Wednesday, November 26, 2014
So You Think You Know Bridgeport Trivia?

Answer 25 questions in a row correct and you will get into the Bridgeport Trivia Hall of Fame. Warning, it is harder than it looks.


Start Bridgeport Trivia


Hall of Fame

Edward Radzvilla
John C. Arszyla
T Wood
Jo-Anne Aubin Sura Class of 1961
Victor Kong
Kathleen Radzvilla
Barbara Radzvilla
Bill Krzynowek
Rick Chruszcz
Mickey Rivera Class of 1977
Brian Casey
Norberto Caribe II "Central Pride"
Bill Krzynowek Jr.
"Rock" Laffitte
Timmy 2001
Michael Brown
Enoch Parker Class of 1966
Michael A. Golrick, City Librarian
Michael J. Daly
Randy B, Brookyln NY
Peter Pavone
Christopher Vega- Class of 2001
Rick Barnett CHS Class of 70
Julian Newson
Rebecca Agosto, BHS "04"
Anthony Biafore
De Monte
Ray M ND
Kenny Flood
Mike Berger CHS Class of 68
Rick Torres
Chad Fullerton
Basil A Kuzio, Sr
Rocdabloc
Jeff Philbin
Dawn Savo
Nick Lacobelle
Nanci Ferris-Zibell
Marilyn Kelly McGinley Class of '67
Class of 86 ,the best Jerry


Amy Marie Solano!!!
Tom Errichetti
Chris Russo
Carl DeProfio
Dwayne Reeves
Haris Dedovic
George Verras
Hasan Dedovic
Jay M. Coggan
Robert Warren Jones
James Hull aka "jimijama"
Mel Riley
Yvette Morales
Catherine Smith, Class of 1994
Travaras Jermaine Geter, 1993
Deborah Jankura
John Hal Halstead
Mark R. Halstead
Brian - AWHS 73
Glen Turner
L.Looney-Cain
Keith Kozak Class 77 CHS
George Zargos
Donna Baer Sears (Stratford Ave.)
Kevin N Mike the CAN KINGS
Tiana Atkinson, Class of '97
Jose Mendez class "90"
Ace Holleran
Bill Onkey
David Dobbs
Al Lindsay
Bob Cole
Paul Kochiss
Fred A Giordano "G-Man"
John Ehnot
Tommy Griffiths
Arthur Rodia
Bob Kalman
Brian Pratt
Will Della Veccia
Edwin Ortega
Lisa White
Ray Trujillo
Eileen Speer Meehan
Skip Meehan
Yvonne Temann
Art "Dodgernut" Braun
Mark DeBernardo
Zeeto
Garth Trotta
Paul G. Hyndman Class of 1967
George R.Singleton
Michael Lampart
Grace Rodrigues Singleton
Pamela Bowen Class of 1973
Mary Roach Kleps
JPK
Tom Lattin


Peter Cummings
Shamar "Scooter" Young
Rob Svirskas
Lynn (Milano) Jensen
Faye Murphy
JJ Hira
Greg Holland
Karen Osika
Jake Jesse Wilson
Dino Bennadado Mr Bpt
Jef Spencer Hira
Carmen TNT
Bill Kosa
John "Jocko Jr" Bucci Jr
Bpts King
Justyna DeFalco McBurney
Lomax Fatone Roodrigues
Janice Sisbarro
Michele Meade
Tricia Meade
Michael Lombardi
Jim Sansonetti
Craig Bruno
Kevin Comer
Jill K.
Pete Olva
Peter Barrella (Harding 08)
Thomas L. Campoli
Jackio Rosario!!
Paul Sliwinski
Dave Wisniewski
Bonnie Burdge Simpson (Harding 69)
Dobbs
Curtis Shelvey Class of 1980
John Szivos ND72
John Hagan
Stephen "Sledge" Angelucci Class of 1990
Toni-Lynn Russo
Anna Ferko
Wayne Brown
George Ferko
Kimberli Orecchio Barnett
David M. Wilson
Patty Cholko Wilson
Sergeant James Myers
Ralph Lenoci
Frank Szivos
Henry J Stone
Alexis M. Flood
Rolt I McIntyre
Linda S. Stone
Tyler J. Flood
Kevin J Pacenti
Nancy Nastu Woznick
Jose Moura
Americo Benedito
Bill Booth (Harding '70)