Tuesday, October 24, 2017

 

 

Barnum School Staff

Principal: Dr. Ralph Paladino

Assistant Principal:  Mr. Dave Purviance

Elementary School Secretary: Mildred Tomassini

Middle School Secretary: Marangely Resto

 

 

Pre Kindergarten

Tracy Raccio Room 120

Para Professionals: Roxanne Jones & Johanna Diaz

Ellen Frost Room 121

Para Professional: Jessica Santiago

Jessica Maciolek Room 145

Para Professionals: Linda Liscinski & Kasey Berducci

 

Kindergarten

Melissa Guild Room 122

Sara Connery Room 123

Kathleen Coladarci  Room 124

Luz Malave Room 125

Yessenia Colon  Room 149

Para Professionals: Yvette Strubbe & Renata Johnson

Marta Laboy & Gilda Hardy 

SOARS

Shannon Collin Room 237


First Grade

Dena Parisi Room 140

Stacey-Ann Bennett Room 141

Gabi Young Room 142

Juliette Carmody Room 143

Colleen Cosgrove Room 144

Para Professionals: Shaenna Taylor & Dina Sokol 

Second Grade

Hillary Fisher Room 224

Michelle Amaranto  Room 225

Megan Logan Room 235

Colleen Cosgrove Room 144

Chelsea Morin - Bilingual Room 236 

Third Grade

Maria Hernandez Room 220

Emily Gomez Room 222

Patty Miller Room 223

Venestine Stricklen Room 231

 Para Professionals: Maria Torres, Tyra Flores & Sheila Sabo

Fourth Grade

Dan Kinsman Room 234

Sarah Feinstein Room 233

Venestine Stricklen Room 231

Fifth Grade

Lisa Quinones Room 323

Kathy Palmer Room 326

Venestine Stricklen Room 231

Sixth Grade

Nicole Hansen  Room 324

Laura Drach Room 325

Jean Presutto Room 317

Sam Rotini Room 232

 

Middle School

Dimitry Slavnikov  Room 303 - Science

Chandra Maxwell Room 304 - Reading

Lusi Altan Room 306 - Math

Danielle Persico Room 305 - Language Arts

Christopher Zincowicz Room 307 - Social Studies

Cesar Lara Room 303 - Math 

Sam Rotini Room 232

 

Specialists

 

Art

Sarah-Jane Henry 

Room 112

 

Music

Ernest Chamberlain, Michael Roche, Catherine Ashman Arrango and Fred Covey

 

Physical Education

Matt McBride, Meghan Parks & Christine Delalo

Media

Maureen D'Ascanio

 

Resource

Donna Racianello

Pat Haasan

Diane Musolf

Edna Kobialka 

Robin Frechette 

Special Ed. Para's 

Leida Garci,  Paraprofessional

Shaena Taylor, Paraprofessional

Shiela Sabo, Paraprofessional

Maritza Morales, Paraprofessional

Deb Forgette, Paraprofessional

Speech

 

Melanie Wargo

 

Kylie Rogers

 

E.S.O.L

Mayra Medina

Instructional Support Leader

Flora Wilson - Literacry

Janelle Soares - Math

Support Staff

Frances Aponte - School Psychologist

Christopher Wilcox - Social Worker

Tekenya Monteiro - Social Worker

Anna Terry - Guidance

Security

Jacqueline Gomez

Paulie Hernandez

School Nurse

 Jane Andrews