Saturday, August 30, 2014

Office Staff
  • Mrs. C. Ortiz - Principal
  • Mrs. H. Ramos - Assistant Principal
  • Ms. W. Torres- Clerical Specialist
  • Ms. D. Goodchild - Clerical Assistant
Pre-Kindergarten
  • Mrs. L. Dobbins - Room: 120
Kindergarten
  • Ms. A. Baldino - Room: 122
  • Mrs. P. Dias - Room: 121 
  • Ms. D. Sherman - Room: 123
  • Ms. K. Smith- Room: 124
First Grade
  • Mrs. M. Lee - Room: 135
  • Mrs. D. Wargo - Room: 137
  • Ms. A. Litwin - Room: 134
Second Grade
  • Ms. J. Gay- Room: 133 
  • Mrs. E. Arizmendi - Room: 212
Third Grade
  • Mrs. P. Lundgren - Room: 214
  • Mrs. K. Comeau- Room: 215

Fourth Grade

  • Ms. S. Kastens - Room: 233
  • Mr. U. Menon - Room: 234
Fifth Grade
  • Ms. J. Kennedy - Room: 237
  • Ms. A. Lage - Room: 235
Sixth Grade
  • Ms. L. Rivera- Room: 325
  • Mr. S. Brine - Room: 326
Seventh/Eighth Grade 
  • Mrs. C. Ramanauskas (Language Arts) - Room: 303
  • Mrs. D. Isaac (Social Studies) - Room: 305
  • (Math) - Room: 304
  • Mr. Kothari (Science) - Room: 306
Special Education Resource Teachers
  • Ms. Smith - Room: 124
  • Ms. J. Roseman - Room: 323
  • Mrs. T. Davis - Room: 210
  • Mrs. R. Paquette - Room: 230
  • Ms. D. Brown - Room: 301
  • Mrs. N. Campos-Medeiros- Room: 320

Specialists

  • Mrs. D. Negri - Art - Room: 111
  • Ms. L. Purviance - Music - Room: 003
  • Mr. M. Roche- Music/Band - Room: 004
  • Mr. G. Roderick - Gym - Room: 005
  • Mrs. Y. Rosado - Library - Room: 112
  • Ms. C. Ashman-Arrango - Violin - 004
  • Ms. R. Cline - Dance - 113
Support Staff
  • Mrs. C. Briganti - Literacy Coach - Room: 130
  • Mrs. P. Takita - ESL Teacher - Room: 209
  • Mrs. B. Aronstam - Social Worker - Room: 202
  • Mrs. N. Falcone - Speech/Language Pathologist - Room: 200
  • Ms. R. Vermont - Home School Coordinator - Room: 109
  • School Nurse - Room: 011
  • Mr. Baptista - Psychologist - Room: 203
Paraprofessional Staff
  • Ms. M. Reyes - Room: 120
  • Ms. P. Brandt - Room: 121
  • Ms. J. Rodriguez - Room: 124
  • Mrs. T. Smith - Room: 210
  • Mrs. D. Fisher - Room: 214
  • Ms. Rose - Room: 230
  • Mrs. A. DiCarli - Room: 301 
  • Ms. E. Quintanilla - Room: 323

Cafeteria Staff

  • Ms. C. Aracelis
  • Ms. M. Barnum
  • Ms. J. Cordero
  • Ms. J. Denese
  • Ms. J Drinks
  • Ms. T. Molina
  • Ms. A. Rodriguez
Custodial Staff
  • Mr. A. Porzel
  • Mr. R. Perez
  • Mr. A. Portzelt
  • Ms. V. Upchurch
  • Mr. E. Walker

Security Staff

  • Mr. D. Mendenhall
  • Ms. J. Seeley-Ponteau