Tuesday, October 21, 2014

Administrative & Support Staff

Warren Harding High School

Staff List

2014-2015

 

 

Carmen McPherson-Varner   Principal 

 

Dane Brown Assistant Principal (Health and Environmental Science Academy)

Joyce Diaz-Hennessy  Assistant Principal  (IBALCA)

Joseph Railo Assistant Principal (New Scholars Academy)

 

Wilma Harris, Home School Coordinator

 

Mariel Albee, English

Jada-Kanika Allah, Math

Glorielle Almonte, Alternative Ed.

Steven Ballard, Science

Alan Bazilian, Math

Kedon Beckford, Science

Tanya Bernard, Science

Michael Brosnan, Social Studies

Lilliam Cabrera, Science

Steven Campos, Guidance Counselor

Melvin Cass, Science

Myrian Cassetta, Spanish

Randall Church, Social Studies

Tara Cohen, Science

John Collarini, Math

Irvin Coombs, Graphic Arts

Steven Correia, Social Studies

Jaime DeRosa, Alternative Ed.

Joseph DiScala, PE/Health

Michael Fenech, Math

Josephina Ferreiro-Morodo, Spanish

Pamela Fogarty, Fine Arts

Gabriel Godwin, English

June Gold, Math

Maureen Gore, Guidance Counselor

Andrew Grasso, PE/Health

Alicia Green, Guidance Counselor

Vidytoma Gupta, Science

Pamela Hazall, English

Eloy Jaramillo, Math

Christopher Johnson, Athletic Director

Agnes Joines, Business

Janice Jones, English

Laina Kominos, Library

Holly Kotos, Alternative Ed.

Daniel Kwet, Social Studies

Beverly Larson, English

Patrick Legault, Science

Ruta Leonard, Alternative Ed.

Robin Marron, Fine Art

Colleen MacLean, Guidance Counselor

Rita McCloud, Alternative Ed.

Molly Monahan, Guidance Counselor

Harold Morrissey, Alternative Ed.

Jeff Morrissey, English

Jacqueline Muniz, World Language

Amanda Palmer, English

Cherise Parkinson, Alternative Ed.

Ricardo Perez, World Language

Michael Plumb, PE/Health

Robyn Porto, Math

Jessica Racine, Science

Donna Robinson, English

Leah Rosen, English

Albert Ruggerio, Social Studies

Jaclyn Russo, English

Judith Rutter, Alternative Ed.

Scott Samuelson, Tech Ed.

Miguel Seclen, World Language

Deborah Sirica, English

Lilliam Cabrera, Science

Madrine Straker, Guidance Counselor

Allen Sullivan, English

Keith Taylor, Social Studies

Catherine Teodosio, Alternative Ed.

Maria Tisdale, Alternative Ed.

Jennifer Vickery, English

Fred Vigeant, Science

Leslie Waller, Social Studies

Christina Whittaker, Spanish

Brittany Wilczewski, English

Edwin Williams, Guidance Counselor

German Yanez, Math