Saturday, July 26, 2014
p52918075_1291.jpg

The

Geraldine Johnson School

Staff!


Marlene Roberts, Principal

Deborah Tisdale, Assistant Principal

Nancy Kidwell, Secretary

Angela Colbert, Secretary

Pre-Kindergarten

Jill McFarland

Kindergarten

Mary Francis

Colleen Furtak

Diane Ferguson

Rebecca Lanier

First Grade

Carla Goncalves

Denise McGhee-Maxwell

Linda Reyes

Ashley DiIorio

Second Grade

Pandy Bandith

Cheri Haight

Jessica Nichols

Third Grade

Hanh Figueroa

Maquel DeRubeis

Kelli Valeri

Fourth Grade

Dorothy Gill

Craig Grimes

Christopher Buzi

Fifth Grade

Carolyn Eberhardt

Claire Mastromonico

Kristi Migne-McCann

Sixth Grade

Hilary McDivet 

 Nicole Fitzsimmons

Amy Henson

Seventh Grade

 Sylvia Pierzak (Language Arts)

Imani Tisdale (Math)

Kailin Dinet (Science)

Joseph Majerski (Social Studies)

Eighth Grade

Sophanaid Chin (Language Arts)

Patricia McAuley (Math)

Keiran Hyland  (Science)

Stuart Amdur (Social Studies)

Support Staff

Tifanny Gull-Mancinanti  - 1-4 Resource 

Catherine Miranti - ASD

Rosann Nawrocki -K-3 Resource

Mary Beth Colleran-5-8 Resource

Elenice Soares-3-6 Resource

Peter Hinkley 6-8 ASD 

Carla Lopes K-2 ASD

Dawn Debicella-Art

Omayra Rivera-Art

Christopher Onze-Music

Troy Williams- Music/Band

Martin Mintz-Physical Education

Emily Cicale-Physical Education

Christie Delallo-Physical Education

Kenneth Hayes- Instructional Facilitator

Dana Denamme-ESL 

Pamela Samih-ESL

Dr. Maire Giudice-Psychologist

Betsy Kane-Psychologist

Suzy Starr-Occupational Therapist   

Lori Vogel-Physical Therapist

Marissa Wachtel-Guidance Counselor

Vivian Kingwood-Social Worker

Joann Slivanik-Social Worker

Helene Cohn- Speech

Linda Pillo-District School Support Team

 Paraprofessionals:Tiffany Andino, Madeline Berrios, Sharon Buzi, Mildred Ceballo, Chelsea Garth, Colleen Graham, Jamie Harrick, Enriquetta Marino, Madiline Mojica, Elizabeth Mallick, Christine Greene, Terilynn Littleberry, Kathy Negron, Marva "Debbie" Monk, Tara Powell, Wanda Raxor-Taylor, Jeannie Vincze, Henry Reyes, Nelly Urena, Delia Vega

Security:Abel Gonzalez, Kelly Mason

 Interns: Amanda Basedow, Justin Byron, Tinesha Sneed, Lauren Thoden

Mina Gasdia-Nurse

Mayra Perez-PBIS

 Julia Ford-Deedon -Home/School Coordinator

 Custodians:  Gary Vincze (head custodian), Robert Kealey, Dave Mendez, Eric Wilson

Kitchen: Celina Banks (supervisor), Haydee Claudio, Marta Delgado, Elsa Hernandez, Rossana Pagen, Debbie Valentino

United Way/Child Guidance Grandpals: Joseph Lima, Edith Harris, Annie Reuse-Bey, Maria Montalvo, Maria Rodriguez, Maria Garcia, Ana Ramos, Catherine Stewart, Hilda Gonzalez, Susie Sherrod, Ruby Pettway, Chyron Kearney, Katherine Walfare, Paula Watkins