Friday, August 29, 2014
p52918075_1291.jpg

The

Geraldine Johnson School

Staff!


Marlene Roberts, Principal

Luisa Wolf, Assistant Principal

Nancy Kidwell, Secretary

Angela Colbert, Secretary

Pre-Kindergarten

Jill McFarland

Kindergarten

Mary Francis

Colleen Furtak

Rebecca Lanier

Jessica Rickel

First Grade

Carla Goncalves

Ashley Routolo

Amy Henson

Ashley DiIorio

Second Grade

Pandy Bandith

Cheri Haight

Jessica Nichols

Third Grade

Hanh Figueroa

Maquel DeRubeis

Kelli Valeri

Fourth Grade

Craig Grimes

Christopher Buzi

Susan Ciccarelli

Fifth Grade

Carolyn Eberhardt

Kathryn Iapaluccio

Kristi Migne-McCann

Sixth Grade

Megan Gaudio

Hilary McDivet 

 Nicole Fitzsimmons

Seventh Grade

 Sylvia (Pierzak) Tridwell (Language Arts)

Lisa Perillo (Math)

Kailin Dinet (Science)

Joseph Majerski (Social Studies)

Eighth Grade

Sophanaid Chin (Language Arts)

Patricia McAuley (Math)

  (Science)

Stuart Amdur (Social Studies)

Support Staff

Tifanny Gull-Mancinanti  - 3-6 ASD

Rosann Nawrocki -K-2 Resource

Jillian Polling-3-6 Resource

Kelli Pollock-5-8 Resource

Peter Hinkley 6-8 ASD 

Carla Lopes K-2 ASD

Deanna Ray- 2-5 ASD

Dawn Debicella-Art

Omayra Rivera-Art

Christopher Onze-Music

Troy Williams- Music/Band

Martin Mintz-Physical Education

Emily Cicale-Physical Education

Christie Delallo-Physical Education

Diane Ferguson-Librarian

Kenneth Hayes- Instructional Facilitator

Dana Denamme-ESL 

Olga Goulyan-ESL

Dr. Maire Giudice-Psychologist

Betsy Kane-Psychologist

Suzy Starr-Occupational Therapist   

Lauri Vogel-Physical Therapist

Kenneth Medve-Guidance Counselor

Kenneth Conner-Social Worker

Tekenya Monterio-Social Worker

Kate Veenker- Speech

Gina Routzounis-Nurse

Mayra Perez-PBIS

 Julia Ford-Deedon -Home/School Coordinator

Linda Pillo-District School Support Team

 Paraprofessionals:Tiffany Andino, Yvonne Baker, Madeline Berrios, Sharon Buzi, Chelsea Garth, Colleen Graham, Jamie Harrick, Joan LeBron, Enriquetta Marino,  Elizabeth Mallick, Christine Greene, Terilynn Littleberry, Kathy Negron, Marva "Debbie" Monk, Maxine Montcrieffe, Tara Powell, Wanda Razor-Taylor, Jeannie Vincze, Henry Reyes

Security:Abel Gonzalez, Kelly Mason

 Intern: James Carney

 Custodians:  Gary Vincze (head custodian), Robert Kealey, Dave Mendez, Eric Wilson, Vincent Spada

Kitchen: Celina Banks (supervisor), Haydee Claudio, Marta Delgado, Elsa Hernandez, Rossana Pagen, Debbie Valentino

United Way/Child Guidance Grandpals: Edith Harris, Maria Montalvo, Rose McFadden, Marie Garcia,  Ana Ramos, Catherine Stewart, Susie Sherrod, Ruby Pettway, Chyron Kearney, Joseph Lima, Cecelia Rodriguez, Diane Satawhite, Katherine Walfare, Paula Watkins, Delores Young