Sunday, April 20, 2014
p187970782_3679.jpg

 

Principal - Mrs. Helen Moran

Assistant Principal- Mrs. Donna Falat-Rosenbloom

Homeroom Teachers and Elementary Classrooms Grades k -5

Kindergarten - Grade 2 Cluster

Kindergarten - Mrs. Alicea and Mrs. Reaes

1st Grade - Mrs. Johnson and Ms. Austin

2nd Grade - Ms. Maurao and Mrs. Mata

Our MCM Family Welcomes: Mrs. Donna Falat-Rosenbloom, Mrs. King, Mrs. Johnson, Mrs. Pretelt, Mrs. Steeves, Mrs. Garafalo, and Ms. Czywczynski


Grades 3 - 5 Cluster

3rd Grade - Ms. Quinn and Mrs.Papp

4th Grade - Mrs. Pinto, Ms. Strulson and Mrs. Steeves 

5th Grade - Mrs. Lichvar and Mrs. Sciarappa

Grades 6 -8 Cluster

Homeroom Teachers

6th Grade - Mrs. Tarnowski and Mr. Mayorga 

7th Grade - Mrs.Bradbury and Mrs. Bagwell

8th Grade - Mrs. Burns and Mrs. Sarmiento

Middle School Departments

Mrs. Monica Tarnowski Reading Language Arts 6B; Mathematics Grade 6A and 6B

Mrs. Marleni Burns Social Studies Grades 6, 7, 8

 

Mrs. Sandra Sarmiento Reading and Language Arts Grade 7

Spanish as a Second Language Grades 7, 8

Mrs. Dawn Bagwell Mathematics Grades 7 and 8

Mrs. Bradbury Language Arts Grades 6A and 7A and 7B 

Mr. Walter Mayorga Science Grades 6, 7, 8

Transitional Learning Classroom  -Mrs. Dawn Spagnuolo and Ms. Garafalo

Second Language Teachers

Spanish as a Second Language Grades 6-7 -8 - Mrs. Sandra Sarmeinto

Spanish Language Arts Grades 5 -8 - Ms. Maria Pretelt

Spanish/ESL Grades k -4 - Mrs. Magalis King

Portuguese/ESL/Multicultural Grades k-4 - Mrs. Maria Conroy

Portuguese Language Arts Grades 4-8, ESL Grade 4 - Dr. Esther Werneck de Almeida

Specialists

Physical Education - Mrs. Bentley and Mr. Tvardzik

Computer Literacy - Mrs. Paula Lisowski 

Art - Ms. Kelly Poole

Music Grades k - 4 - Mrs. Roche

Chorus Grades 5-8 -  Ms. Laura Boden

Band - Mr. Inciardi

Strings -  Ms. Czywczynski

Library -  Mr. Michael Pagerino; Mrs. Fabrizzi

Support Services for Students

Literacy Coach - Mrs. Lorraine Wojchik 

Numeracy Coach - Mrs. Nitza Rua 

School Social Worker - Mr. Harry Seltzer

School Counselor - Mr. David Stach

Special Needs Support Services - Ms. Englis and Ms. Cronin

In School Suspension Officer- Ms. Bianca Cooper

School Psychologist - Bernadette Thottam

Speech Pathologist- Amy Falconi

Cafeteria Staff- Ms. Aracelis Melendez

 

 Our Wonderful Securtiy Guard...

Mr. John Maldonado

Paraprofessionals

Mrs. Norma Cotto Kindergarten

Mrs. Suzanne Vilanova Kindergarten

Mrs. Aida Vargas 1st Grade

Mrs. Maria Gouveia 1st Grade

Mrs. Fatima Ribeiro Portuguese Language Arts Grades 5 -8

Mrs. Nereida James Transitional Learning Center 

Ms. Sherrica Sampson Transitional Learning Center

Ms. Terrell Fleming Transitional Learning Center

In our Office

Secretaries - Clerical Specialists - Mrs. Bernadette Berarducci and Jasmyne Ortiz