Tuesday, October 24, 2017





 Last updated 2/1/2016 

 Title Name  Room #  Phone # /Ext.
 Principal Simmons, Jacqueline Main Office C109 203-275-2103 
 Associate Principal     Balisciano, Jamie   A240 2134 
 Secretary Santos, Arlene Main Office C106 2102
 Secretary Elliott, Arlene A238 2164 
 Pre-Kindergarten Brawley, Erin  A132                              2111
 Pre-Kindergarten Ureña, Shirlene  A136 2112
 Kindergarten Green, Jodi-Ann  A139 2115
 Kindergarten Heatherman, Robin A141 2116
 Kindergarten / Bilingual Agashe, Jacqueline A129 2163
 Grade 1 Glifort, Meri  C155 2153
 Grade 1 Vitale, Jessica
 A143 2117
 Grade 1 / Bilingual  Mugartegui, Jessica A120 2160
 Grade 2 Veccharelli, Katherine A104 2106
 Grade 2 Klampert, Marc A103 2105 
 Grade 2 / Bilingual Stygles, Melinda  A106 2108
 Grade 3 McFarland, Lucille A102 2104
 Grade 3 Sullivan, Patricia A105 2107
 Grade 3 Karrat, Robert A107 2109 
 Grade 4 Rivera, Bianca A202 2118
 Grade 4 Permison, Jennifer A204 2121
 Grade 4 Waite, Brianna A205 2123
 Grade 5 Ayotte, Tania A207 2125
 Grade 5 Amaro, Rosa  A206 2124
 Grade 5 Rumph, Alita A203 2120
 Grade 6 Barney, Ann A243 2138
 Grade 6 Kowalski, Karen A241 2136
 Grade 7/8 Science Simon, Kailah A225 2128
 Grade 7/8 Language Arts   Barker, Mali A218 2135
 Grade 7/8 Social Studies Albano, Paul A237 2126
 Grade 7/8 Math Veazey, Sedric
 A221 2127
 Special Education (PreK-2nd) 
 Hollman, Joanna A126 2161
 Special Education (3rd-4th)
 Golub, Iva C122 2143
 Special Education (5th-6th) Esposito, Alicia C181 2178
 Special Education (5th-6th)
 Dr. Chanon Biceglia C122 2143
 Special Education (7th-8th) Carpenter, Diane A226 2129
 Guidance Counselor Carrozelli, Tess A233 2119 
 Music I Curto, Cristina C132 2151
 Instrumental Music Tondi, Gerard C129 2146
 Music II  C132 2151
 Art Marchetti, Rachel C179 2156
 Media Specialist Oburchay, Christopher Library 2176
 Physical Education Ortiz, Carol C190 2158/59
 Health VanDeusen, Katie C183 2157
 In School Suspension Garcia, Manuel A236 2133
 Literacy Coach  A130 2179
 Numeracy Coach Liggins, Mary A235 2180
 ESL Umpierre, Candida C122.1 2144
 Psychologist Martin, Jason Main Office  C113 2114
 Social Worker Montiero, Tekenya Main Office C111 2194
 Speech Pathologist Rivera, Laura Main Office C112 2166
 Ocupational Therapist Bender, Valerie Main Office C122 2143
 Paraprofessional Rufino, Sabrina A132 (Brawley) 2111
 Paraprofessional Montiero, Kellie A139 (K Teachers)  2115
 Paraprofessional Ference, Patricia A136 (Urena) 2112
 Paraprofessional Brown, Catherine A126 (Hollman) 2161
 Paraprofessional Fico, Nicole C181 (Golub) 2178
 Paraprofessional Sitten, Ellyne A226 (Carpenter) 2129
 Paraprofessional Williams, Ashley C181 (Esposito) 2178
 Nurse  Todd, Amodi Nurse's Office 2172
 Medical Assistant Castro, Heather Nurse's Office 2173
 SWCHC Social Worker Clairmont, Nicole Southwest Clinic 2165
 SWCHC CBITS Zimmer, Megan Southwest Clinic 2175
 SWCHC APRN Stern, Logan Southwest Clinic 2174
 Cafeteria Branco-Nolan, Maria  Auditeria 2168
 Cafeteria Zerella, Mattia Auditeria 2168 
 Security Valazquez, Glenda Main Office C107 2113
 Security Gardner, Robert Main Office C107 2113
 Security Adams, ShenikMain Office C1072113
 Custodian Sandifer, Thomas  2145
 Custodian Teasley, Thomas 

 2145