Thursday, April 24, 2014
 
 
 

Luis Muñoz Marín School

 Staff List 2013 - 2014

 

Principal

Steven Douglas - Main Office   

Associate Principal

David Purviance - 2nd Floor Office

Associate Principal

Carla Fontes-Alers - Main Office 

 

Secretary Yolonda Franklin - Main Office

Secretary Joan Falco - 2nd flr. Office

 

Pre-K (AM & PM) A. Buono - Room 104

Kdg. C. Mordecai - Room 101

Kdg. E. Barrios - Bilingual - Room 102

Kdg.  S. Richard - Room 107

Kdg.  A. LaLuz - Room 108 

Gr. 1   J. DeLawder - Room 103

Gr. 1 L. Amador - Bilingual - Room 105

Gr. 1 E. Huber - Room 109

Gr. 1 D. Singer - Room 106

Gr. 2   M. D'Auria - Room 111

Gr. 2 C. Gillespie - Bilingual - Room 112

Gr. 2 D. Rombulis - Room 113

Gr. 2 S. Grabowski - Room 115

Gr. 3 R. Donofrio - Room 117 

Gr. 3 L. D'Auria - Bilingual - Room 116

Gr. 3   T. Parisi - Room 114

Gr. 3 J. Warnken - Room 119

Gr. 4 J. Belli - Room 118 

Gr. 4 K. Kowalski - Room 121

Gr. 4   A. Obando - Bilingual - Room 221

Gr. 4 E. Fallon - Room 216

Gr. 5 A. Frimpong - Room 218 

Gr. 5 J. Grantham - Room 219

Gr. 5   A. Lee - Bilingual - Room 207

Gr. 5 N. Zibell - Room 225

Gr. 6 M. Ortega - Room 217

Gr. 6 L. Monteiro - Room 215

Gr. 6   K. Rossi - Room 213

Gr. 7 N. Taft History - Room 212

Gr. 7 E. Medina - Bilingual - Room 208

Gr. 7 M. Ruff - Reading/LA - Room 210 

Gr. 7 J. Bell - Science - Room 214

Gr. 7  N. Schmitt - Mathematics - Room 211

Gr. 8  M. Wadsworth - Science - Room 201

Gr. 8  N. Klein - Reading/ELA - Room 204

Gr. 8  P. Liscinsky - History - Room 206

Gr. 8  L. Perillo - Math - Room 203

Gr. 8  Dr. L. Pieve - Bilingual - Room 205

SPED   A. Vazquez - Room 212A

SPED   D. Puglia - Resource - 100
SPED   S. Cicale - Resource - Room 120

SPED   M. Yenolevage Hollenbeck - Room 204A

SPED   J. Silva - Room 209

SPED   C. Muniz - Bilingual - Room

ISS Officer - E. Moss - Room 209

Instructional Support Leader - L. Wolf - Library

5-8 ESL Support - L. Ostrander - Library

5-8 ESL Support - J. Colantonio - Library

K-4 ESL Support - D. Swirsky - 109A

Talented and Gifted - Grades 4-8 - M. Perez - Room 202

Art - K. O'Connell - Float 

Art - A. Tooley - Art Studio

Music/Chorus - L. Georg - Music Room 1

Music/Instrumentals - B. Chamberlain - Float

Physical Education - G. Diaz - Gym

Physical Education - G. Labbancz - Gym

Library - A. Gearhart - Library

Writing Specialist - K. Lubanda

Guidance - B. Tyra

Psychologist - N. Prado

Social Worker - A. Menjivar

Social Worker - E. Batist

Speech Pathologist - M. San Miguel

Home School Coordinator - P. Pipa

Paraprofessionals

A. Grayson - Kindergarten - Room 101

M. Talavera - Bilingual - Room 104

L. Quintanilla - Bilingual - Room 102

D. Olmo - Kindergarten - Room 108

R. Pagan - Bilingual - Room 105

M. Lopez - Bilingual - Room 221

C. Locksheir - SPED

M. Matteo - SPED

S. Agosto - SPED

A. Crespo - SPED

E. Vargas - SPED

K. Crawford - SPED

T. Paul - SPED

M. Rojas - SPED

Security

M. Velazquez

W. Rodriguez

C. Mack

S.R.O

C. Thomas

Nurse - Carmen - Gonzalez